u3a

Sheffield u3a

Bridge Thursday - Home Page

Dore U3A Thursday   Sect1 30/11/2023

Session 1 Section A

4 Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement  

Director: Philip Anwar  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 80 of 80 results.

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]                   Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    2  Philip Anwar & Ruth Gibbs                    20    74.00   120  61.67

  2    4  Don Ward & Harold Schofield                  20    71.00   120  59.17

  3    3  Susan Stranex & Clare Acton                  20    60.00   120  50.00

  4    1  Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers                    20    35.00   120  29.17

===============================================================================

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS]                     Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    1  Marie Lethaby & Sue Howe                     20    77.00   120  64.17

  2    4  Graham Wood & Barbara Scott                  20    59.00   120  49.17

  3    2  Pat Moxon & Betty Walker                     20    54.00   120  45.00

  4    3  Hilary Mendelsohn & Hazel Sugarman      20    50.00   120  41.67

===============================================================================

(printed 13:36:19 01/12/2023 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)

Thursday 23.11.23 Results

N/S

1. Brenda & Ruth.      114. 59.37%
2. Ruth & Sue.            112. 58.33%
3. Philip & Alan.        109. 56.77%
4. Norma & Barbara  78.  40.63%
5. Betty & Pat.            67.  34.90%

E/W

1. Brian & Graham.    106. 66.25%
2. Barbara & Graham 88. 55.00%
3. Harold & Alison.      87.  54.37%
4. Marie & Sue.            78. 47.50%
5. April & Don.            64. 40.00%
6. Hilary &Hazel.        59. 36.88%

Dore U3A Thursday   Sect1 16/11/2023

Session 1 Section A

5 Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement  

Director: Philip Anwar  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 100 of 100 results.

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]                   Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    4  Betty McCall & Graham Lyon                   20    98.00   160  61.25

  2    5  Philip Anwar & Alan Varney                   20    85.00   160  53.13

  3    3  Ruth Gibbs & Sue Buckton                     20    75.00   160  46.88

  4    2  Betty Walker & Pat Moxon                     20    74.00   160  46.25

  5    1  Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers                    20    68.00   160  42.50

===============================================================================

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS]                     Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    1  April Wright & Barbara Walton                20    93.00   160  58.13

  2    5  Graham Wood & Barbara Scott                  20    89.00   160  55.63

  3=   3  Hilary Mendelsohn & A Bidder                 20    75.00   160  46.88

  3=   4  Susan Stranex & Clare Acton                  20    75.00   160  46.88

  5    2  Harold Schofield & Alison Hart               20    68.00   160  42.50

===============================================================================

(printed 17:38:30 16/11/2023 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)

Dore U3A Thursday 02/11/2023

PosnName N/SScore
1Ruth & Sue9861.25%
2Philip & Steph8855%
3Teresa & Sheila7848.75%
4Brenda & Hilary7043.75%
5Betty & Barbara6641.25%
PosnName E/WScore
1Harold & Alison9056.25%
2Barbara & Graham9056.25%
3Brian & Graham8150.25%
4Marie & Alan7345.63%
5Pat & Betty6641.25%

Thursday Bridge 26/10/2023

PosnName N/SScore 
1Philip & Steph.144.60.00%
2Norma & April.139.57.92%
3Don & Lynn.117.48.75%
4Brenda & Ruth.115.47.92%
5Betty & Alan.103.42.91%
6Sheila & Marie.102.42.50%
PosnName E/WScore 
1Brian & Graham.168.70.00%
2Barbara & Alison.132.55.00%
3Pat & Ruth.124.51.67%
4Gay & Gill.108.45.00%
5Graham & Barbara.99.41.25%
6Christine & Arllene.89.37.08%

Thursday Bridge 19/10/2023

Session 1 Section A

5½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement

Director: Brenda Fryer  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 120 of 120 results.

RankPairNames [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
12Wendy Cook & Linda Anderson24105.0019254.69
24Don Ward & Lyn Mellor24102.0019253.13
31Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers24101.0019252.60
45Barbara Walton & Pat Moxon2487.0019245.31
56Betty McCall & Philip Anwar2485.0019244.27
RankPairNames [EAST/WEST RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
13Susan Stranex & Clare Acton2088.0016055.00
21Marie Lethaby & Sue Howe2087.0016054.38
36Graham Wood & Barbara Scott2086.0016053.75
45Hilary Mendelsohn & Alan Varney2085.0016053.13
52Harold Schofield & Alison Hart2084.0016052.50
64Brian Dresser & Graham Lyon2050.0016031.25

(printed 17:31:22 19/10/2023 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)

Thursday Bridge 12/10/2023

Session 1 Section A

4½ Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement

Director: Graham Wood  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 80 of 80 results.

RankPairNames [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
15Betty McCall & Philip Anwar1652.009654.17
22Teresa McLaren & Sheila Lindley1651.009653.13
33Norma Birch & April Wright1648.009650.00
44Harold Schofield & Hazel Sugarman1645.009646.88
51Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers1644.009645.83
RankPairNames [EAST/WEST RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
15Graham Wood & Barbara Scott2071.0012059.17
23Susan Stranex & Clare Acton2069.0012057.50
34Pat Moxon & Alan Varney2059.0012049.17
42Don Ward & Lyn Mellor2041.0012034.17

(printed 17:16:09 12/10/2023 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)