u3a

Sheffield u3a

Bridge Thursday - Home Page

Dore U3A Thursday   Sect1 11/04/2024

Session 1 Section A

5 Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement  

Director: Philip Anwar  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 100 of 100 results.

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]                   Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    3  Andrew Callaghan & Anne Oliver               20    94.00   160  58.75

  2    5  Betty McCall & Brian Dresser                 20    90.00   160  56.25

  3    1  Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers                    20    85.00   160  53.13

  4    2  Norma Birch & April Wright                   20    67.00   160  41.88

  5    4  Teresa McLaren & Sheila Lindley              20    64.00   160  40.00

===============================================================================

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS]                     Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    3  Wendy Cook & Linda Anderson                  20   103.00   160  64.38

  2    5  Philip Anwar & Stephanie Colver              20    82.00   160  51.25

  3    2  Barbara Walton & Lyn Mellor                  20    80.00   160  50.00

  4    1  Hilary Mendelsson & Hazel Sugarman           20    71.00   160  44.38

  5    4  Don Ward & Alan Varney                       20    64.00   160  40.00

===============================================================================

(printed 17:20:22 11/04/2024 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)

Dore U3A Thursday   Sect1 04/04/2024

Session 1 Section A

5 Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement  

Director: Brian Dresser  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 100 of 100 results.

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]                   Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    3  Andrew Callaghan & Anne Oliver               20   103.00   160  64.38

  2    5  Betty McCall & Brian Dresser                 20   100.00   160  62.50

  3    2  Norma Birch & April Wright                   20    71.00   160  44.38

  4    4  Teresa McLaren & Sheila Lindley              20    67.00   160  41.88

  5    1  Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers                    20    59.00   160  36.88

===============================================================================

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS]                     Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    1  Susan Stranex & Clare Acton                  20    97.00   160  60.63

  2    4  Hilary Mendelsson & Hazel Sugarman           20    94.00   160  58.75

  3    3  Philip Anwar & Barbara Scott                 20    84.00   160  52.50

  4    2  Harold Schofield & Alison Hart               20    67.00   160  41.88

  5    5  Don Ward & Alan Varney                       20    58.00   160  36.25

===============================================================================

(printed 17:47:21 04/04/2024 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)

21/03/24

NorthSouth
PosnPairPtsMax%ageNo.
1Philip Anwar & Alan Varney7412061.74
2Betty McCall & Peter Pond6412053.33
3Brenda Fryer & Marie Lethaby5812048.31
4Don Ward & Freddie Harding4412036.72
EastWest
PosnPairPtsMax%ageNo.
1Hazel Sugarman & Hilary Mendelson7212060.02
2Graham Ward & Barbara Scott6612055.04
3Pat Moxon & Betty Walker5612046.71
4Harold Schofield & Alison Hart4612038.33

Dore U3A Thursday   Sect1 14/03/2024

Session 1 Section A

4½ Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement  

Director: Brenda Fryer  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 80 of 80 results.

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]                   Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    3  Philip Anwar & Stephanie Colver              16    65.00    96  67.71

  2    2  Norma Birch & April Wright                   16    53.00    96  55.21

  3    4  Don Ward & Freddie Harding                   16    48.00    96  50.00

  4    5  Barbara Walton & Alan Varney                 16    41.00    96  42.71

  5    1  Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers                    16    33.00    96  34.38

===============================================================================

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS]                     Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    4  Hilary Mendelsson & Hazel Sugarman           20    64.00   120  53.33

  2=   2  Harold Schofield & Alison Hart               20    62.00   120  51.67

  2=   3  Graham Wood & Barbara Scott                  20    62.00   120  51.67

  4    1  Betty Walker & Pat Moxon                     20    52.00   120  43.33

===============================================================================

(printed 17:30:15 14/03/2024 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)

Dore U3A Thursday   Sect1 07/03/2024

Session 1 Section A

5 Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement  

Director: Brian Dresser  Scorer: Philip Anwar   Received 100 of 100 results.

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]                   Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    5  Betty McCall & Brian Dresser                 20   104.00   160  65.00

  2=   3  Philip Anwar & Alan Varney                   20    83.00   160  51.88

  2=   4  Don Ward & Freddie Harding                   20    83.00   160  51.88

  4    1  Brenda Fryer & Ruth Myers                    20    80.00   160  50.00

  5    2  Norma Birch & April Wright                   20    50.00   160  31.25

===============================================================================

===============================================================================

Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS]                     Bds    Total   Max %Score

===============================================================================

  1    3  Barbara Scott & Graham Wood                  20    97.00   160  60.63

  2    5  Marie Lethaby & Linda Anderson               20    86.00   160  53.75

  3    1  Betty Walker & Pat Moxon                     20    81.00   160  50.63

  4    2  Harold Schofield & Alison Hart               20    79.00   160  49.38

  5    4  Hilary Mendelsohn & Hazel Sugarman           20    57.00   160  35.63

===============================================================================

(printed 17:32:10 07/03/2024 PairsScorer7.2.90(c) JAS)